27th Annual Summer Classic at Lou Gehrig

2020 Softball Tournament Registration

10U Registration    July 31-August 2  NEW DATE!!!  

12U Registration     July 17-19 

14U Registration     August 14-16  NEW DATE!!!  

16U Registration     July 25-26 

8U Machine Pitch Registration   July 24-26 

VIEW REGISTERED TEAMS HERE

10U, 12U, 14U and 16U Tournaments are 4 Game Guarantee (weather permitting) with Gold and Silver Brackets on Sunday

8U is 3 Game Guarantee (weather permitting)

Contact Greg Johel at lglasersvp@gmail.com with any questions.

27th Annual Summer Classic at Lou Gehrig (as of 5/8/20)

8U 10U 12U 14U 16U
Clarence Red Devils Amherst Lightning (Zobel) Amherst Lightning Amherst Lightning - Brooks Aurora Diggers 2003
LG Lasers Blue Avalanche Amherst Lightning 08 Amherst Lightning - Loebel Avalanche Softball
LG Lasers Red Clarence Red Devils (Jordon) Clarence Red Devils Clarence Red Devils - Greco Clarence 16 U Honsberger
Lou Gehrig 8U White LakeView Lightning (O'Neil) LG Lasers - Campanella Dazzlers Clarence Red Devils- Smaczniak
Lou Gehrig 7U Lancaster Heat (Matthews) LG Lasers - Ryan Lady Lions 14u Premier Lakeshore Eclipse
Olean Synergy Lancaster Heat (Peterson) Lou Gehrig - Mobus Lancaster Heat - Weydig Lasers 16u 2020 (S)
OP Starz 8U LG Lasers 9u (DePrima) NY Diamond Girls Lancaster Heat 14U - Holm LG Lasers-Schrlau
Sandlot Saints LG Lasers (Kazmark) Pinnacle Predators 12U LG Lasers - Hoehman Lou Gehrig Lasers - Weissenburg
  LG Lasers (Schmidt) Southern Tier Bandits 12U Lou Gehrig Lasers - Amici Lou Gehrig Lasers 16U - Snyder
  Nitro 10U UNY REVOLUTION 12u - RED (Cooley) Lou Gehrig Lasers '05 - Johel Mill Creek Big Bad Blue
  Rochester Lady Lions 2010 USSSA New York Pride Red Lou Gehrig Lasers- Murphy New York Intensity - Cotton
  UNY REVOLUTION 10u USSSA NY Pride Pride Blue Augugliaro OP Starz 16U Poitras
  USSSA NY Pride West Seneca Magic-DuVal Rochester Rattlers - Hicks Orchard Park Starz - McMullen
  West Seneca Magic (Costa) Wheatfield Nitro - Endres Smash It Sports 14u-Cartagena Southern Tier Elite
    Wheatfield Nitro - Moore USSSA NY Pride 14U Grey Wheatfield Nitro - DiRienzo
    WNY Revenge USSSA Pride Black WNY Sting
      West Seneca Magic - Packard  
      Wheatfield Nitro - Bernhard  

 

2020 27th Annual Summer Classic Results

8U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Isbrandt, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Prescott

8U Silver Tournament Champion; Sandlot Saints, Runner Up: Clarence Red Devils

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Amherst Lightning-Wesolowski, Runner Up: Orchard Park Starz-Gambacorta

12U Silver Tournament Champion: West Seneca Magic-Duval, Runner Up; Lancaster Heat-Schmidt

16U Gold Tournament Champion: NY Intensity, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Snyder

16U Silver Tournament Champion: USSSA Pride-Eagan, Runner Up: Avalanche

2019 26th Annual Summer Classic Results

8U Machine Pitch Tournament Champion: Orchard Park, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers - DePrima

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Mobus, Runner Up: Cayuga Gamblers - Luchese

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Amherst Lightning - Zobel, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro - Moore

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers- Murphy, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers- Gilham

12U Silver Tournament Champion: Amherst Lightning-Wesolowski, Runner Up: Webster Xtreme

14U Gold Tournament Champion: Clarence -Sykas; Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers - Johel

14U Silver Tournament Champion: Fieldhouse Raiders - Grant; Runner Up: Nitro -DiRienzo

16U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers - Snyder; Runner Up: Lancaster Heat - Kessler

16U Silver Tournament Champion: Wellsville Diamond Dawgs; Runner Up: Avalanche - Jacobia

2018 25th Annual Summer Classic Results

8U Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Blue- Zobel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Red- DePrima

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Campanella, Runner Up: Clarence Red Devils-Greco

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Grand Island Rapids-Kopf, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Mobus

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Johel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Murphy

12U Silver Tournament Champion: USSSA Pride, Runner Up; Amherst Thunder

14U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Snyder, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Smith

14U Silver Tournament Champion: Eden, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro