Schedule and Tournament Rules

Please visit our tournament page for updated schedules and tournament rules -

  2019 Tournament Webpage

Current Registration-2019 (Updated 5/23/19)

8U (July 19-21)   14U (June 28-30) 
Lou Gehrig Red  Runner Up   Amherst Thunder-Kubiak
Lou Gehrig Blue   Clarence Red Devils - Sykas Gold Champions
Orchard Park-McCann Champions   Fieldhouse Raiders - Grant Silver Champion
  Lancaster Heat - Gunsher
    Lancaster Heat - Zasowski
10U (May 24-26)    LG Lasers - Amici
Amherst Lightning - Zobel Silver Champion   LG Lasers - Diodate
Amherst Thunder-Smith   LG Lasers - Johel Gold Runner Up
Avalanche  - VillaFuerte   LG Lasers - Smith
Cayuga Gamblers-Copelin   NY Inferno - Seeger
Cayuga Gamblers - Luchese Gold Runner Up   North Buffalo Wildcats-Gardner
Lancaster Heat - Eberth   Southern Tier Bandits 14U
Lancaster Heat - Matthews   USSSA Pride - Tighe 
LG Lasers - Mobus Gold Champions   West Seneca Magic - Packard
LG Lasers - Ryan   Wheatfield Nitro - DiRienzo Silver Runer Up
LG Lasers - Schmidt   Wheatfield Nitro-McCune
North Buffalo Wildcats-Gallivan    
Softball Central-DiBartolmeo   16U (July 19-21)
USSSA NY Pride - Adamo   Amherst Lightning - Vickers
Wheatfield Nitro - Moore Silver Runer Up   Avalanche Softball - Jacobia Silver Runer Up
    Batavia Edge-Woodward
12U (July 26-28)    Evans Force - Tempski
Amherst Lightning - Wesolowski Silver Champion Cayuga Gamblers - Livesay
Clarence Black - Bowman GI Vikings - Meaney
Clarence Red Devils- Greco    Lancaster Heat - Kessler Gold Runner Up
Hamburg Xtreme - Budzinksi   LG Lasers - Smith
Lancaster Heat - Schmidt   LG Lasers - Snyder Gold Champions
LG Lasers - Gilham Gold Runner Up   LG Lasers - Quagliana
LG Lasers - Kothe   Orchard Park Starz - McMullen
LG Lasers - Murphy Gold Champions   Rampage - Neal
Mel Ott Hurricanes - Horne   USSSA NY Pride - Johnson 16U
NY Diamond Girls - Corcoran   Wellsville Diamond Dawgs Silver Champion
Southern Tier Bandits 12U   West Seneca Magic - Mesi
Webster Xtreme - Kohlmeier Silver Runer Up   Wheatfield Nitro-Quider
Wheatfield Nitro - Bernhard    
Wheatfield Nitro - Enders     

 

2019 26th Annual Summer Classic Results

2019 Summer Classic Tournament Results

8U Machine Pitch Tournament Champion:

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Mobus, Runner Up: Cayuga Gamblers - Luchese

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Amherst Lightning - Zobel, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro - Moore

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers- Murphy, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers- Gilham

12U Silver Tournament Champion: Amherst Lightning-Wesolowski, Runner Up: Webster Xtreme

14U Gold Tournament Champion: Clarence -Sykas; Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers - Johel

14U Silver Tournament Champion: Fieldhouse Raiders - Grant; Runner Up: Nitro -DiRienzo

16U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers - Snyder; Runner Up: Lancaster Heat - Kessler

16U Silver Tournament Champion: Wellsville Diamond Dawgs; Runner Up: Avalanche - Jacobia

2018 25th Annual Summer Classic Results

2018 Summer Classic Tournament Results

8U Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Blue- Zobel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Red- DePrima

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Campanella, Runner Up: Clarence Red Devils-Greco

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Grand Island Rapids-Kopf, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Mobus

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Johel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Murphy

12U Silver Tournament Champion: USSSA Pride, Runner Up; Amherst Thunder

14U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Snyder, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Smith

14U Silver Tournament Champion: Eden, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro